Palm Beach County
Junior Golf Association
Growing Junior Golf for over 45 years
Not For Profit 501C3
Home Register Here



Awards & Photos Contact Us
 Player Applications Payments Scholarships Tee Times Results Other Tours USGA Rules of Golf Presidents Letter


      Join Our FREE Mailing list   

Palm Beach County Junior Golf is Proud to once again Partner with PowerBilt Golf to offer College Scholarships for our graduating Seniors

Click Here

Time Machine
Somewhere in 2005




4th Annual South Florida Junior Cup Matches

Indian Springs Boynton Beach, FL

Saturday, June 27, 2015

(right mouse click and open in a new tab to see full image)

Pictured (left to right):  PBCJGA  -  IRFG Player's Club  -   Don Law Golf Academy





Divisions Include:
  9 and 18 Hole
   Elemetary and Middle School
   (2) High School Divisions
for Boys and Girls

2015  Summer Schedule

Monday June 8, 2015 Indian Springs CC
8:30 Shotgun

Monday June 15, 2015 Palm Beach Par 3
8:30 Shotgun

Monday June 22, 2015 Emerald Dunes
tee times start 8:30
Click Here
for Groupings

Saturday June 27, 2015 Jr Cup Matches
Indian Springs CC
by invitation

Monday June 29, 2015 Sherbrooke CC
8:30 Shotgun
Click Here
for Groupings

  2-Day Event Scores part of your National Rankings  
Monday July 13, 2015 Park Ridge GC
8:30 Shotgun
(Links Style)
Tuesday July 14, 2015 Indian Springs CC
Monday July 20, 2015 Atlantis CC
Click Here
for Pairings

  2-Day Event Scores part of your National Rankings  
Monday July 27, 2015   Links of
Boynton Beach

Click Here
for Pairings


Tuesday July 28, 2015 Wanders Golf Club
Click Here
for Pairings

Monday August 3, 2015 Westchester CC
8:30 Shotgun
Lunch and Awards
to follow event

Spectator Lunch Buffet $15
Click Here
for Teams
Westchester CC
August 8-9 Florida State Junior Team matches
Disney Golf Courses
(By Invitation)

Pay for your season Securely using


For info email
PBC Junior Golf  Assoc.


Join Us On Facebook

When you see news stories that include PBCJGA players email us at with the link 

Scoreboard Highlights

Florida State Team Championships

Boys 13-15

74-79-153 Chris Dibetta
80-76-156 Jack Braverman
86-76-162 Ford Wilt

Boys 16-18
74-71-145 Josh August
77-74-151 Jordan Reeves
77-75-152 Ryan Mason 

77-73-150 Christopher Berezuk
81-79-160 C J Fisher
88-78-166 Louis Serrone

Girls 16-18
87-87-174 Jenna Fonda
91-86-177 Sabrina Fonda
87-90-177 Serina Combs


Site Updated March 7,2015